FANDOM


- POSE -


- CREATED BY -
Ryan Murphy
Brad Falchuk
Steven Canals


- DIRECTED BY -
Gwyneth Horder-Payton
Tina Mabry
Janet Mock
Ryan Murphy
Nelson Cragg
Silas Howard
Steven Canals
Jennie Livingston


- WRITING BY -
Steven Canals
Brad Falchuk
Ryan Murphy
Todd Kubrak
Janet Mock
Our Lady J


Casting

Main Cast

- MAIN CAST -
Evan Peters Stan Bowes Season 1
Kate Mara Patty Bowes
James Van Der Beek Matt Bromley
Mj Rodriguez Blanca Rodriguez-Evangelista Season 1 - Season 2
Dominique Jackson Elektra Abundance-Wintour
Billy Porter Pray Tell
Indya Moore Angel Evangelista
Ryan Jamaal Swain Damon Richards-Evangelista
Charlayne Woodard Helena St. Rogers Season 1; Guest Season 2
Dyllon Burnside Ricky Wintour Season 1 - Season 2
Hailie Sahar Lucinda "Lulu" Ferocity
Angelica Ross Candy Johnson-Ferocity
Angel Bismark Curiel Esteban "Lil Papi" Martinez-Evangelista
Sandra Bernhard Judy Kubrak Season 2; Guest Season 1


Recurring Cast

- RECURRING CAST -
Jeremy McClain Cubby Wintour Season 1 - Season 2
Jason A. Rodriguez Lemar Wintour
Samantha Grace Blumm Amanda Bowes Season 1
Jose Gutierez Xtravaganza Himself
Kathryn Erbe Dr. Gottfried
Johnny Sibilly Costas Perez Season 1 - Season 2
Cecilia Gentili Ms. Orlando
Trace Lysette Tess Wintour
Alexia Garcia Aphrodite Ferocity
Bianca Castro Veronica Ferocity
Leiomy Maldonado Florida Ferocity
Jack Mizrahi Himself
Danielle Cooper Wanda Season 2
Trudie Styler Mrs. Ford
Patti LuPone Frederica Norman
Edward Carnevale Jonas Norman
Brielle "Tati" Rheames Silhouette Wintour
Dashaun Wesley Shadow Wintour
Damaris Lewis Jazmine Wintour
Alexander DiPersia Andre Taglioni
Andre Ward Manhattan
J. Cameron Barnett Castle
Blaine Alden Krauss Chris
Patricia Black Chi Chi


Special Guest Cast

- SPECIAL GUEST CAST -
Christopher Meloni Dick Ford
Hector Xtravaganza Himself


Guest Cast

- GUEST CAST -


Producers

- PRODUCTION BY -
Steven Canals Executive Producer / Co-Executive Producer
Lou Eyrich Producer
Brad Falchuk Executive Producer
Nina Jacobson Executive Producer
Erica Kay Producer
Jennie Livingston Consulting Producer
Sherry Marsh Executive Producer
Alexis Martin Woodall Executive Producer
Janet Mock Co-Executive Producer / Producer
Ryan Murphy Executive Producer
Our Lady J Supervising Producer / Producer
Tanase Popa Producer / Co-Producer
Brad Simpson Executive Producer
Sara Stelwagen Assistant Producer
Kevin Muller Associate Producer
Jeff Dickerson Producer
Silas Howard Co-Executive Producer
Todd Nenninger Co-Producer


- MUSIC BY -
Mac Quayle


- CINEMATOGRAPHY -
Simon Dennis
Nelson Cragg


- FILM EDITING -
Franzis Muller
Danielle Wang
Shelly Westerman
Adam Penn


- CASTING -
Alexa L. Fogel


- PRODUCTION DESIGN -
Jamie Walker McCall
Judy Becker


- ART DIRECTION -
Doug Huszti
Deborah Wheatley


- SET DECORATION -
Mila Khalevich
Heather Loeffler
Timmy Spiegel


- COSTUME DESIGN -
Lou Eyrich
Analucia McGorty


- MAKEUP DEPARTMENT -
Chris Clark Hair Department Head / Hair Designer
Sherri Berman Laurence Makeup Department Head / Makeup Designer
Barry Lee Moe Key Hair Stylist / Hair Department Head
Lucy O'Reilly Background Makeup Supervisor
Liz Ramos-Reilly Background Hair Stylist
Christopher Milone Makeup Artist
Deja Marie Smith Makeup Artist
Donyale McRae Makeup Artist
Dennis Bailey Hair Stylist
Andrew Sotomayor Makeup Artist
Eryn Krueger Mekash Makeup Designer
Katie Pellegrino Makeup Artist
Samantha Wiener Hair Stylist
Jameson Eaton Third Hair Stylist
Nicky Pattison Illum Key Makeup Artist
Ayinde Castro Makeup Artist
Etzel Ecleston Makeup Artist
Rick Caroto Hair Stylist
Craig Lindberg Day Hire Makeup
Sabana Majeed Hair Stylist
Rob Hermon Hair Stylist
Amanda Miller Facial Hair
Jessica Toth Makeup Artist


- PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT -
Scott James Post-Production Supervisor
Erica Kay Unit Production Manager
Kip Myers Assistant Production Manager
Melissa Ann Jones Post-Production Supervisor
Kevin Muller Production Supervisor
Wes Irwin Executive in Charge of Post-Production


- SECOND UNIT DIRECTOR / ASSISTANT DIRECTOR -
Leo Bauer First Assistant Director
Deanna Leslie First Assistant Director
Josh Muzaffer Second Assistant Director
Ellen Parnett Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director
Teena Marie Delerme-Lugo Second Assistant Director
Noreen R. Cheleden Second Assistant Director
Lisa McPherson Second Assitant Director
Ian Mclaughlin Second Unit Director
Christopher Zou Additional Second Assitant Director


- ART DEPARTMENT -
Raleigh Richter Props
Jeremy W. Foil Assistant Art Director
Patrick Head Property Master
Meagan Miller-McKeever Set Decoration Buyer
Steve Fratianni Key Construction Grip
Liza Grant Props
Shannon Finnerty Assistant Set Decorator
Isaac Gabaeff Props
Raymond M. Samitz Construction Coordinator
John Moyik Jr. Assistant Art Director
Emma Mendelson Assistant Art Director
Kevin Martin Construction Grip
Joseph Feld Assistant Art Director
Maegen Sacco Assistant Set Director
Deborah Wheatley Assistant Art Director
Ginger Ingram LaBella Graphic Designer
Cassette Spence Props
Wendy Brown Buyer
Steph McNally Set Dec Buyer
Emilie Misset Art Department Production Assistant
Erin Blake Set Dec Buyer
Brandon Boyles Set Dresser
Eric Bryant Additional Graphic Artist
Mary Fellows Assistant Set Decorator
Christopher Wayne Jones Art Department Assistant
Avery Sorrels Graphic Designer


- SOUND DEPARTMENT -
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. Sound Utility
Joe White Sound Mixer
Doug Andham Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle Re-Recording Mixer
Jacob McNaughton Foley Mixer
Derek Pacuk Protools Payback Mixer
Jason Menjamin Boom Operator
Thomas Varga Sound Mixer
Scott Cannizzaro Adr Mixer
Samuel Munoz Foley Editor
Steven Stuhr Dialogue Editor
Robert A. Sacchetti Boom Operator
James B. Appleton Boom Operator
Bob Lacivita Adr Mixer
Bryant Musgrove Boom Operator
Arno Stephanian Foley Mixer
Judah Getz Adr Mixer
Egor Panchenko Pro Tools Playback Mixer
Bobby Roelofs Additional Sound Utility


- SPECIAL EFFECTS BY -
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Coordinator


- VISUAL EFFECTS BY -
Jason M. Cunningham Visual Effects Artist
Anna Kelman Visual Effects Producer
Sean Kachenmeister Visual Effects Editor: Encore VFX
Tonya Smay Digital Compositor
Will Fisher Compositor: FuseFX
Ariana Miller Digital Compositor
David W. Reynolds Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Hillin Digital Compositor: FuseFX
Shawn Sahara Digital Compositor: Encore
Brent Miller Visual Effects Producer
Brian Kubovcik Visual Effects Supervisor
Elijah Lamond Digital Compositor
Patcharaorn Thavornwatanayong Compositor


- STUNTS -
Ian Mclaughlin Stunt Coordinator
Tracey Ruggiero Stunt Coordinator / Covering Stunt Coordinator
Chris Barnes Stunts / Stunt Driver
Frank Bal Stunt Performer
Alyma Dorsey Stunt Double: Peppermint / Stunts
Warren W. Hull Stunt Double: Ryan Jamaal Swain
David Armstrong Stunts
Scott Burik Stunt Driver
John Donchak Stunt Double: Alexander DiPersia
Jen Egan Stunts
Mariusz Kubicki Stunts
Nick LaRocca Stunt Performer
Luke Lesko Stunt Performer
Anthony Mecca Stunt Performer
Patrick Millin Stunts
Dean Neistat Stunt Performer
Mark Pettograsso Stunt Performer
Bob Roseman Stunt Double: Dared Wright
Jenel Stevens Stunts
Mark Fichera Covering Stunt Coordinator
Jessica Medina Stunt Performer
Frank Bal Stunt Performer
Chris Barnes Stunt Driver
Jessica Medina Stunt Performer
Kyle W. Brown Stunt Driver
Trevor E. Dickerson Stunt Performer
Brian Donahue Stunt Performer
Jake Eavey Stunt Double: Evan Peters
Shane Geraghty Stunts
Samuel Glen Stunt Performer
Ed Heavey Stunt Performer
Tim Lajcik Stunt Performer
David Lavallee Jr. Stunt Double: Angel Bismark Curiel
James Newman Stunt Double: James Van Der Beek
Christopher Parker Stunts
Evelyn Osorio Vaccaro Stunt Double: Hailie Sahar


- CAMERA & ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT -


- CASTING DEPARTMENT -
Aaron Schoonover Extras Casting
Caitlin Jones Casting Associate
Kathryn Zamora-Benson Casting Associate
Josh Ginsburg Extras Casting Director
Mo Faramawy Casting Assistant
Jenise Crawford Casting Assistant
Lucy Pho Extras Casting Director


- COSTUME & WARDROBE DEPARTMENT -


- EDITORIAL DEPARTMENT -
Alberto Zavala Orozco On-line Editor
Jared Siess Assistant Editor
Brian Ging Assistant Editor
Travis Weaver Assistant Editor
Franzis Muller Additional Editor


- LOCATION DEPARTMENT -


- MUSIC DEPARTMENT -
Amanda Krieg Thomas Music Supervisor
Rendra Zawawi Composer: Assistant
Jellybean Benitez Music Producer: Sidewalk Talk
Music Remixer: "Automatic"
Music Remixer: "I Wanna Dance with Somebody Who Loves Me"
Performer: Sidewalk Talk


- TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT -
Paul J. Mauro Driver Electric Trailer


- OTHER CREW -


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.